Committee

 

President : Anita Stacey

First Vice President : Karleen Miler

Second Vice President : Sarah Suvaljko

Treasurer : Suzie Park

Secretary :  Sarah Pateman

 

General Committee:  

Anita Stacey Karleen Miler
Sarah Suvaljko
Sarah Pateman Suzie Park Nerolie Pottinger Asha Gearing                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Lenneke Williamson

Joanna Horridge                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Karina King                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Aimee Tinsley                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Charissa Avila

Eventing Sub-Committee:       

  • Karina King
  • Deb McGrath
  • John Holligan
  • Suzie Park

Dressage Sub-Committee:       

Show-Jumping Sub-Committee:        

  • Gerry Atkinson
  • Kathy Mallory
  • Lenneke Williamson
  • Jo King
  • Julia Ouary

Rally Sub-Committee:       

Chief Coach: Wendy Cumming

  • Jesse Kneale
  • Nicole Marriott
  • Amanda Day

Gear Checking:

  • Julia Ouary
  • Shelly Brown
  • Alicia Rowell

Show Horse Sub-Committee:        

  • Asha Gearing
  • Fiona Cooke
  • Cara Douglas

Active Riding Committee:

  • Alicia Sam- Hayes
  • Jo Hutt
  • Sue Maughan
  • Sarah Suvaljko
 

Canteen Committee:

Manager: Joanna Horridge

  • Julie Steedman
  • Rebecca Richardson

Uniform Co-Ordinator:        

  • Sarah Suvaljko

Webmaster / newsletter:        

  • Lisa Edmonds- Coad

Cross Country Course Designer:

 

Scoring:

  • Deb Mc Grath

Funding/Grants:

  • Keith Ellis

Zone Representatives: 

  • Gerry Atkinson
  • Karina King
  • Tahna Lambert

Ground/Gear Manager:

  • John Holligan
  • Geoff Marriott
  • Warren Gearing
  • Kelvin Lambert
  • Shaun Lowry

Junior Committee:

Clinic officer:

 
 


View Events


Photos

Previous Next
View All

Upcoming Events

07-Oct-2018RALLY 9
10-Nov-2018ODE2

View All



Links

Pony Club Association of Western Australia